Seller's Agent in 2016
Virgilio & Maria Vasquez
The Vasquez Group LLC
(709) 856-1901
7 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $497,834
End unit townhouse 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath newly appliances roof 3 years old new carpet new carpet ready to move in thank you for showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 787-7903 mariav2003@gmail.com The Vasquez Group LLC Listed on: 09/22/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
(703) 891-4520 fred@springhillres.com Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC. License #0225220059
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasai Kul Prasad | $320,000 | Jdm Title Llc | |
| Bejestani Seyed F K | $242,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prasai Kul Prasad | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bejestani Seyed F K | $218,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Sold | $320,000 | +0.3% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2016 09/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2016 09/22/16 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $489,660 | $130,000 | $359,660 |
| 2024 | $5,165 | $445,850 | $125,000 | $320,850 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $418,520 | $120,000 | $298,520 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $383,270 | $105,000 | $278,270 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $381,090 | $105,000 | $276,090 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $359,340 | $105,000 | $254,340 |
| 2019 | $3,897 | $329,310 | $105,000 | $224,310 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $322,050 | $102,000 | $220,050 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $322,050 | $102,000 | $220,050 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $318,750 | $97,000 | $221,750 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $318,750 | $97,000 | $221,750 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $304,830 | $87,000 | $217,830 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Virgilio & Maria Vasquez
The Vasquez Group LLC
(709) 856-1901
7 in this area
163 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mohan Uprety
Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.
(571) 314-5760
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001243843
APN: 016-1-11-0115
Ask me questions while you tour the home.