2140 Moonflower Ct Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,023 - $515,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Moonflower Ct, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $490,006, approximately $280 per square foot. 2140 Moonflower Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert Rose Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Orellana Jose Miguel
Bought by
Quintanilla Griselda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,656
Outstanding Balance
$212,031
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Quintanilla Griselda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Javier
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Maria D
Bought by
Martinez Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintanilla Griselda E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Quintanilla Griselda E | $120,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Citibank Na | $103,500 | Accommodation | |
| Martinez Javier | $375,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintanilla Griselda E | $241,656 | |
| Closed | Quintanilla Griselda E | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Javier | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $154,883 | $30,972 | $123,911 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $151,847 | $30,365 | $121,482 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $148,870 | $29,770 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $145,952 | $29,187 | $116,765 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $143,091 | $28,615 | $114,476 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $141,625 | $28,322 | $113,303 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $138,849 | $27,767 | $111,082 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $136,127 | $27,223 | $108,904 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $130,843 | $26,167 | $104,676 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $128,878 | $25,774 | $103,104 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $126,355 | $25,270 | $101,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map