2140 Ocean Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,000 - $1,430,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,385
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Ocean Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,171,749, approximately $846 per square foot. 2140 Ocean Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Bishop Freddie M and Bishop Marie F
Bought by
Bishop Freddie M and Bishop Marie F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Bishop Freddie M
Bought by
Bishop Freddie M and Bishop Marie F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Freddie M | -- | None Available | |
| Bishop Freddie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,321 | $373,617 | $233,569 | $140,048 |
| 2024 | $4,321 | $366,292 | $228,990 | $137,302 |
| 2023 | $4,105 | $359,110 | $224,500 | $134,610 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $352,069 | $220,098 | $131,971 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $345,166 | $215,782 | $129,384 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $341,628 | $213,570 | $128,058 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $334,931 | $209,383 | $125,548 |
| 2018 | $3,749 | $328,365 | $205,278 | $123,087 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $321,927 | $201,253 | $120,674 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $315,615 | $197,307 | $118,308 |
| 2015 | $3,411 | $310,877 | $194,345 | $116,532 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $304,789 | $190,539 | $114,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map