Seller's Agent in 2014
Diane Haskett
Crye-Leike Hernando
(662) 429-2442
11 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $388,000
Beautiful, spacious and affordable! This four bedroom, four bath home has it all. Situated on a huge lot that backs up the the common area giving access to the lake, this home features an oversized family room with a gas log fireplace, wood laminate flooring and an awesome view of the lake plus a door leading to the upper deck. The first floor master suite has a vaulted ceiling and a salon master bathroom with a whirlpool tub and separate shower. Upstairs, there is a second master bedroom with its own private bathroom and a huge walk-in closet plus two other bedrooms and another bathroom. In the finished basement area, there is a wonderful game room with a fireplace and built-in walk unit plus a workshop room, a huge laundry room, a bonus room that could easily be a fifth bedroom. The outs ide entrance leads to the 25 x 18 P*A*R*T*Y deck that overlooks the lake and a beautifully landscaped yard with an outside storage building all adjacent to the common area giving access to the lake!!!The basement area is the PERFECT in-law suite with its own private entrance! BEST OF ALL...ADDITIONAL ADJACENT LOT (194) IS INCLUDED!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crye-Leike Hernando License #B-10216 Listed on: 05/04/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
CHRISTIE GRAVATT
FIRST NATIONAL REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milam Samantha Joy | -- | Realty Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milam Samantha Joy | $178,703 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $21,536 | $2,000 | $19,536 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $15,482 | $2,000 | $13,482 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $15,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $15,482 | $2,000 | $13,482 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $15,482 | $2,000 | $13,482 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $14,370 | $2,000 | $12,370 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $14,370 | $2,000 | $12,370 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $25,968 | $13,984 | $11,984 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $13,844 | $2,000 | $11,844 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $25,688 | $13,844 | $11,844 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $13,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,094 | $13,844 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Diane Haskett
Crye-Leike Hernando
(662) 429-2442
11 in this area
50 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
CHRISTIE GRAVATT
FIRST NATIONAL REALTY
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 2289984
APN: 2076230200019500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.