2140 Port Way San Jose, CA 95133
Commodore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,626,000 - $1,873,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Port Way, San Jose, CA 95133 and is currently estimated at $1,758,661, approximately $827 per square foot. 2140 Port Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Summerdale Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Villanueva Bruno A and Villanueva Isabelita I
Bought by
Villanueva Bruno A and Villanueva Isabelita I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Villanueva Bruno A and Villanueva Isabelita I
Bought by
Villanueva Bruno A and Villanueva Isabelita I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Bruno A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Villanueva Bruno A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Villanueva Bruno A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villanueva Bruno A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,971 | $310,607 | $105,642 | $204,965 |
| 2024 | $5,971 | $304,518 | $103,571 | $200,947 |
| 2023 | $5,821 | $298,548 | $101,541 | $197,007 |
| 2022 | $5,766 | $292,695 | $99,550 | $193,145 |
| 2021 | $5,527 | $286,957 | $97,599 | $189,358 |
| 2020 | $5,287 | $284,016 | $96,599 | $187,417 |
| 2019 | $5,129 | $278,448 | $94,705 | $183,743 |
| 2018 | $4,944 | $272,990 | $92,849 | $180,141 |
| 2017 | $4,937 | $267,638 | $91,029 | $176,609 |
| 2016 | $4,731 | $262,392 | $89,245 | $173,147 |
| 2015 | $4,672 | $258,452 | $87,905 | $170,547 |
| 2014 | $3,753 | $253,391 | $86,184 | $167,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map