Seller's Agent in 2020
DeWana Hale
LPT Realty, Inc
(916) 410-0794
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $513,596 - $528,000
The house comes complete with a cozy living room with wood burning fireplace, a welcoming kitchen/dining area with recessed lighting, shiny new quartz countertops, two newly updated bathrooms, three bedrooms. The heavy lifting has been done, new roof and new forced air furnace(heat and a/c), new fixtures and appliances throughout. Home retains the value of peaceful living while being conveniently close to shops, school and transportation. You will love the low maintenance backyard with a little play house for the kiddos. This one will not last long! See Virtual Tour Today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerda Alejandro Bustos | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cerda Alejandro Bustos | $428,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Catamount Properties 2018 Llc | $110,000 | Synrgo Inc | |
| Jutawararat Punnee | -- | -- | |
| Oupahat Punnee | -- | First American Title | |
| Jutawarrat Saree | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerda Alejandro Bustos | $434,000 | |
| Closed | Cerda Alejandro Bustos | $420,247 | |
| Previous Owner | Jutawararat Punnee | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oupahat Punnee | $215,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Sold | $428,000 | +2.1% | $382 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2020 05/05/20 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $374 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,732 | $468,074 | $262,472 | $205,602 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $458,897 | $257,326 | $201,571 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $449,900 | $252,281 | $197,619 |
| 2022 | $5,363 | $441,080 | $247,335 | $193,745 |
| 2021 | $5,152 | $432,433 | $242,486 | $189,947 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $199,357 | $97,010 | $102,347 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $195,449 | $95,108 | $100,341 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $191,618 | $93,244 | $98,374 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $187,862 | $91,416 | $96,446 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $185,041 | $90,043 | $94,998 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $181,418 | $88,280 | $93,138 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
DeWana Hale
LPT Realty, Inc
(916) 410-0794
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Orlando Bojorquez
P&A Realty
(650) 642-1209
15 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20025249
APN: 076-494-015-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.