NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21402 Ash Cir Gretna, NE 68028

Estimated Value: $381,000 - $480,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,345 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2016

Last sale price $249,900 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,724 / mo

About This Home

Beautiful Tri-Level thousand oaks- ready to move in- new carpet & paint through out. Pride of ownership shows- seller lived in for over 30 years. Furnace/ heat pump 5 years old- with 5 year warranty still left. Almost 1 acre of beautiful landscaping 2 large sheds- no covenants- room for large building.Very private treed-lot wildlife & beautiful song birds are fun to watch. Neighborhood has 3 wells that are shared and cared for by association and checked monthly, fishing lake for your enjoyment.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Trede Lindsey and Trede Jesse
Bought by
Klug Guenevere
Current Estimated Value
$425,928

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2016
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$249,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.55%
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Interest Rate
3.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Klug Guenevere $395,000 Ambassador Title Services
Trede Jesse $250,000 Ambassador Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Klug Guenevere $280,000
Previous Owner Trede Jesse $199,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/27/2016 06/27/16 Sold $249,900 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2016 05/05/16 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2016 04/29/16 For Sale $249,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,436 $359,565 $85,000 $274,565
2024 $5,813 $322,078 $66,105 $255,973
2023 $5,813 $282,083 $63,835 $218,248
2022 $5,173 $242,876 $60,350 $182,526
2021 $4,724 $221,552 $59,075 $162,477
2020 $4,563 $215,148 $48,195 $166,953
2019 $4,452 $210,410 $35,275 $175,135
2018 $4,228 $201,018 $34,595 $166,423
2017 $3,985 $196,521 $37,145 $159,376
2016 $3,663 $181,580 $37,145 $144,435
2015 $3,904 $195,029 $55,955 $139,074
2014 $3,900 $196,574 $55,955 $140,619
2012 -- $191,936 $55,955 $135,981
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.