21402 Knighton Run Estero, FL 33928
Stoneybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $387,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21402 Knighton Run, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $362,376, approximately $245 per square foot. 21402 Knighton Run is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Hutchinson George B and Pollard Holly
Bought by
Osullivan John and Osullivan Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Hutchinson Raymond W and Hutchinson Martha B
Bought by
Hutchinson Raymond W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Hutchinson Raymond W and Hutchinson Martha B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osullivan John | $247,500 | Attorney | |
| Hutchinson Raymond W | -- | Attorney | |
| Hutchinson Raymond W | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,318 | $270,459 | $64,665 | $205,794 |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $278,774 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,304 | $253,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,707 | $229,932 | $38,000 | $191,932 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $174,562 | $38,000 | $136,562 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $169,835 | $38,000 | $131,835 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $171,607 | $39,930 | $131,677 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $183,308 | $39,930 | $143,378 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $187,352 | $33,900 | $153,452 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $174,831 | $33,900 | $140,931 |
| 2015 | $3,759 | $159,503 | $33,900 | $125,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map