2141 9th Ave Sacramento, CA 95818
Land Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $760,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2141 9th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95818 and is currently estimated at $675,996, approximately $514 per square foot. 2141 9th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Crocker/Riverside Elementary School, California Middle, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Hartman Michael
Bought by
Bjerke Jeb Mckay and Lewis Katherine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$174,788
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Myers Peter and Gaines Terri
Bought by
Hartman Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Merjil Julie Marie and Mergil Julie Marie
Bought by
Myers Peter and Gaines Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjerke Jeb Mckay | $270,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hartman Michael | $289,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Myers Peter | $178,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bjerke Jeb Mckay | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartman Michael | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Peter | $160,200 | |
| Closed | Hartman Michael | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,096 | $339,123 | $125,599 | $213,524 |
| 2024 | $4,096 | $332,475 | $123,137 | $209,338 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $325,957 | $120,723 | $205,234 |
| 2022 | $3,933 | $319,566 | $118,356 | $201,210 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $313,301 | $116,036 | $197,265 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $310,090 | $114,847 | $195,243 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $304,011 | $112,596 | $191,415 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $298,051 | $110,389 | $187,662 |
| 2017 | $3,555 | $292,208 | $108,225 | $183,983 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $286,479 | $106,103 | $180,376 |
| 2015 | $3,399 | $282,177 | $104,510 | $177,667 |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $276,650 | $102,463 | $174,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map