2141 E Highview Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $181,421 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2141 E Highview Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $209,855, approximately $202 per square foot. 2141 E Highview Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Ameling Jason M and Ameling Lauren
Bought by
Prusinowsi Kyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$111,121
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Lyles Jerry Wayne and Lyles Jennifer
Bought by
Ameling Jason M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Yates Thomas L and Disalvo Yates Kristi
Bought by
Lyles Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,650
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prusinowsi Kyler | -- | True Title Company Llc | |
| Ameling Jason M | -- | -- | |
| Lyles Jennifer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prusinowsi Kyler | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Ameling Jason M | $72,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyles Jennifer | $42,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $14,000 | $1,900 | $12,100 |
| 2024 | $895 | $12,800 | $1,900 | $10,900 |
| 2023 | $895 | $12,800 | $1,900 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $912 | $12,800 | $1,900 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $913 | $12,800 | $1,900 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $850 | $11,300 | $1,600 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $852 | $11,300 | $1,600 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $847 | $11,300 | $1,600 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $859 | $11,300 | $1,600 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $731 | $10,300 | $1,700 | $8,600 |
| 2015 | $733 | $10,300 | $1,700 | $8,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,900 | $1,700 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map