1737 E Highview Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 E Highview Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $329,000. 1737 E Highview Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133 | $1,900 | $1,900 | -- |
| 2024 | $133 | $1,900 | $1,900 | -- |
| 2023 | $133 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $135 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $136 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $120 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $121 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $120 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $122 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $121 | $1,700 | $1,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $121 | $1,700 | $1,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,300 | $1,500 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map