2141 E Oris St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated payment $3,212/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- Benjamin O. Davis Middle School Rated 9+
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Great opportunity in the City of Compton! This charming home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, plus a versatile bonus 3rd bedroom ideal for guests, a home office, or additional living space. The kitchen is appointed with granite countertops, and the gated property offers ample parking space. Designed for comfortable family living, the backyard includes a covered patio perfect for entertaining and gatherings. Conveniently located near LAX Airport, SoFi Stadium, Downtown Los Angeles, and major freeways including the 91, 105, and 710, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. A wonderful opportunity to create lasting memories in a centrally located neighborhood.
Listing Agent
Century 21 Allstars Brokerage Phone: 562-682-5899 License #01953880 Listed on: 05/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1949
Lot Details
- 2,469 Sq Ft Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 765 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 23 / V
- Tax Tract Number 4265
- Assessor Parcel Number 6155031016
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,772 | $347,031 | $241,101 | $105,930 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $340,227 | $236,374 | $103,853 |
| 2023 | $4,653 | $333,557 | $231,740 | $101,817 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $327,018 | $227,197 | $99,821 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $320,607 | $222,743 | $97,864 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $311,100 | $216,138 | $94,962 |
| 2018 | $4,175 | $305,000 | $211,900 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $209,175 | $133,484 | $75,691 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $206,034 | $131,479 | $74,555 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $201,999 | $128,904 | $73,095 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Sale | $520,000 | +70.5% | $680 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $399 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Price Changed | $305,000 | 0.0% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | For Sale | $305,000 | +1.7% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2017 03/22/17 | For Sale | $299,999 | +42.9% | $392 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Sold | $210,000 | -17.6% | $275 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2017 01/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -3.8% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2016 11/01/16 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -5.4% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $366 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $305,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $210,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Investors Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $299,475 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $174,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $135,000 | New Conventional |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW26091777
APN: 6155-031-016
- 417 W Pear St
- 2062 E Hatchway St
- 13517 S Willowbrook Ave
- 2121 E Shauer St
- 13409 S Willowbrook Ave
- 2146 E Lucien St
- 2133 E Lucien St
- 521 W Cherry St
- 440 W Cherry St
- 522 W Cherry St
- 1616 N Willowbrook Ave
- 629 W Plum St
- 1608 N Grape Ave
- 2055 E Nord St
- 619 W Cherry St
- 2114 E Knopf St
- 720 W 137th St
- 2063 E Knopf St
- 418 W Spruce St
- 13300 S Largo Ave
- 13025 S Penrose Ave
- 819 W 137th St
- 1008 W 134th Place
- 1008 N Willow Ave Unit 1/2