2141 E Raynell St Springfield, MO 65804
Primrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2141 E Raynell St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $283,647, approximately $149 per square foot. 2141 E Raynell St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Clark Catherine C and Welden Rhonda L
Bought by
Clark Catherine C and Welden Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Clark Catherine C and Welden Rhonda L
Bought by
Clark Catherine C and Catherine C Clark Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Catherine C | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Catherine C | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Catherine C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $35,150 | $7,600 | $27,550 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $30,550 | $4,750 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $30,550 | $4,750 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $27,280 | $4,750 | $22,530 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $27,280 | $4,750 | $22,530 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $25,590 | $4,750 | $20,840 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $25,590 | $4,750 | $20,840 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $20,240 | $4,750 | $15,490 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $18,370 | $4,750 | $13,620 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $18,370 | $4,750 | $13,620 |
| 2015 | $998 | $18,370 | $4,750 | $13,620 |
| 2014 | $978 | $17,880 | $4,750 | $13,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map