2141 Posada Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,280 - $840,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2141 Posada Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $812,070, approximately $419 per square foot. 2141 Posada Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Rosales Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Franey Ronald N and Franey Patricia L
Bought by
Ellivera Eddie G and Ellivera Fritzie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,921
Outstanding Balance
$336,812
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$475,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Franey Ronald N and Franey Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,750
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellivera Eddie G | $446,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Franey Ronald N | $405,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellivera Eddie G | $437,921 | |
| Previous Owner | Franey Ronald N | $316,750 | |
| Closed | Franey Ronald N | $39,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,731 | $546,723 | $355,494 | $191,229 |
| 2024 | $6,731 | $536,003 | $348,523 | $187,480 |
| 2023 | $6,158 | $525,494 | $341,690 | $183,804 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $515,191 | $334,991 | $180,200 |
| 2021 | $6,343 | $505,090 | $328,423 | $176,667 |
| 2020 | $6,403 | $499,912 | $325,056 | $174,856 |
| 2019 | $6,065 | $490,111 | $318,683 | $171,428 |
| 2018 | $5,718 | $480,502 | $312,435 | $168,067 |
| 2017 | $5,550 | $471,081 | $306,309 | $164,772 |
| 2016 | $5,435 | $461,845 | $300,303 | $161,542 |
| 2015 | $5,650 | $454,910 | $295,794 | $159,116 |
| 2014 | $5,437 | $448,000 | $223,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map