2141 W 80th Ave Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,849 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2141 W 80th Ave, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $422,212, approximately $434 per square foot. 2141 W 80th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Metropolitan Arts Academy, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Orozco Gamaliel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,021
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$342,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Irwin Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Jose and Hernandez Hilda
Bought by
Irwin Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Lor Vang Chao and Vang Mao
Bought by
Hernandez Jose and Hernandez Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,493
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Phi Dang Son and Thi Dang Danh
Bought by
Lor Vang Chao and Vang Mao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,250
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Gamaliel | $160,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Irwin Mortgage Corp | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Jose | $180,000 | -- | |
| Lor Vang Chao | $102,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orozco Gamaliel | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose | $177,493 | |
| Previous Owner | Lor Vang Chao | $102,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $29,240 | $5,850 | $23,390 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $26,880 | $5,380 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $30,650 | $5,480 | $25,170 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $23,760 | $5,630 | $18,130 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $23,760 | $5,630 | $18,130 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $22,900 | $5,790 | $17,110 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $22,900 | $5,790 | $17,110 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $17,900 | $5,900 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $17,900 | $5,900 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $13,510 | $2,790 | $10,720 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $13,510 | $2,790 | $10,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,250 | $2,390 | $9,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map