2141 W Augusta Blvd Chicago, IL 60622
Ukrainian Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,534,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2141 W Augusta Blvd, Chicago, IL 60622 and is currently estimated at $1,261,278, approximately $516 per square foot. 2141 W Augusta Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Clemente Community Academy High School, and Acero - Esmera Santiago Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Bandura Dr Jaroslav and Bandura Dr Larissa
Bought by
Lasalle National Bank and Trust #122203
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasalle National Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,131 | $115,000 | $39,150 | $75,850 |
| 2024 | $6,131 | $115,000 | $39,150 | $75,850 |
| 2023 | $6,148 | $92,000 | $31,500 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $6,148 | $92,000 | $31,500 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $5,852 | $92,000 | $31,500 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $6,039 | $87,394 | $15,300 | $72,094 |
| 2019 | $6,021 | $97,105 | $15,300 | $81,805 |
| 2018 | $5,930 | $97,105 | $15,300 | $81,805 |
| 2017 | $6,350 | $75,071 | $13,500 | $61,571 |
| 2016 | $6,673 | $75,071 | $13,500 | $61,571 |
| 2015 | $6,229 | $75,071 | $13,500 | $61,571 |
| 2014 | $6,175 | $65,625 | $11,250 | $54,375 |
| 2013 | $6,197 | $65,625 | $11,250 | $54,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map