T
Seller's Agent in 2023
TheSemerenko Team
Re/Max All-Pro
Estimated Value: $540,443 - $572,000
This single-story GOLDEN HILLS BEAUTY is perched on a hill and provides some AMAZING city views.Featuring a beautifully landscaped front yard, a covered front porch and a large entry way, this home has SO much to offer! Step inside to a formal living room, formal dining room, a spacious family room with a cozy brick surround fireplace, a large semi updated kitchen, an informal dining room, a bonus den, 3 well-appointed bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a spacious mud room and separate laundry room.There are two covered patios, RV access, and a lovely, landscaped backyard with a koi pond, waterfall and of course that beautiful view!With PAID solar, no electricity bill, storage around every corner, and a fantastic location, only minutes away from downtown and freeway access...you will want to be sure to jump on this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TheSemerenko Team
Re/Max All-Pro Listed on: 04/28/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Jordan C M | $520,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sullivan Lawrence W | $470,000 | First American Title | |
| Richards Jennifer | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brunner Dean A | $300,000 | First American Title | |
| Reyes Joseph L | $320,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Monty Richard N | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyer Jordan C M | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Lawrence W | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Jennifer | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunner Dean A | $284,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Joseph L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monty Richard N | $161,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Sold | $520,000 | -3.3% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | For Sale | $538,000 | +14.5% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Sold | $470,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Sold | $470,000 | -1.1% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2022 07/23/22 | Price Changed | $475,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2022 07/23/22 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -1.5% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2022 07/16/22 | For Sale | $482,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Price Changed | $482,000 | -2.4% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | For Sale | $494,000 | +41.1% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | For Sale | $350,000 | +16.7% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | Sold | $299,990 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | For Sale | $299,990 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,222 | $530,400 | $159,120 | $371,280 |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $520,000 | $156,000 | $364,000 |
| 2023 | $5,466 | $470,000 | $80,000 | $390,000 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $360,697 | $72,139 | $288,558 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $353,625 | $70,725 | $282,900 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $329,678 | $65,934 | $263,744 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $329,678 | $65,934 | $263,744 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $316,878 | $63,375 | $253,503 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $310,666 | $62,133 | $248,533 |
| 2016 | $3,833 | $304,575 | $60,915 | $243,660 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $300,000 | $60,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $3,054 | $255,000 | $64,000 | $191,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
TheSemerenko Team
Re/Max All-Pro
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
N
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nathanael Harbison
Castle Oak Homes
U
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Unknown Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2014
Team Linda and Stacey
Keller Williams Realty Bakersf
(661) 972-4211
200 in this area
215 Total Sales
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9987146
APN: 468-172-11-00-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.