21415 Park Bluff Dr Katy, TX 77450
Falcon Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,999 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21415 Park Bluff Dr, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $278,750, approximately $155 per square foot. 21415 Park Bluff Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Memorial Parkway Elementary School, Memorial Parkway Junior High School, and James E. Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Meadows John Thomas and Meadows Efigenia Margarita
Bought by
Wolf John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,521
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$231,229
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf John D | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf John D | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $252,927 | $85,476 | $167,451 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $255,841 | $85,476 | $170,365 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $274,413 | $85,476 | $188,937 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $231,172 | $77,005 | $154,167 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $181,819 | $46,203 | $135,616 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $175,663 | $46,203 | $129,460 |
| 2019 | $4,645 | $181,323 | $46,203 | $135,120 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $171,122 | $34,652 | $136,470 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $171,122 | $34,652 | $136,470 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $148,000 | $34,652 | $113,348 |
| 2015 | $385 | $159,675 | $34,652 | $125,023 |
| 2014 | $385 | $142,603 | $34,652 | $107,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map