21417 Adam Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $367,687 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21417 Adam Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $392,672, approximately $292 per square foot. 21417 Adam Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Orr John T and Orr Beverly J
Bought by
John And Beverly Orr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Beverly Orr Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $191,750 | $25,864 | $165,886 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $187,991 | $25,357 | $162,634 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $184,306 | $24,860 | $159,446 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $180,693 | $24,373 | $156,320 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $177,151 | $23,896 | $153,255 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $175,335 | $23,651 | $151,684 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $175,335 | $23,651 | $151,684 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $168,529 | $22,734 | $145,795 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $165,226 | $22,289 | $142,937 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $161,987 | $21,852 | $140,135 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $159,555 | $21,524 | $138,031 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $156,431 | $21,103 | $135,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map