2142 84th Ave Osceola, WI 54020
Estimated Value: $588,263 - $686,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2142 84th Ave, Osceola, WI 54020 and is currently estimated at $615,566. 2142 84th Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, Osceola Intermediate School, and Osceola Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Sutton David P and Davis Diane R
Bought by
Kadlec Brandon D and Kadlec Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,112
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Luis Luis and Karl Jane
Bought by
Sutton David P and Davis Diane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Karl Luis C and Karl Jane A
Bought by
Karl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kadlec Brandon D | $310,000 | St Croix County Abstract & T | |
| Sutton David P | -- | St Croix County Abstract | |
| Karl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kadlec Brandon D | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton David P | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,254 | $598,100 | $37,900 | $560,200 |
| 2024 | $5,144 | $598,100 | $37,900 | $560,200 |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $298,000 | $27,900 | $270,100 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $296,400 | $27,900 | $268,500 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $296,400 | $27,900 | $268,500 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | $296,400 | $27,900 | $268,500 |
| 2019 | $4,786 | $296,400 | $27,900 | $268,500 |
| 2018 | $5,385 | $296,400 | $27,900 | $268,500 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $296,400 | $27,900 | $268,500 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $296,400 | $27,900 | $268,500 |
| 2015 | $4,456 | $296,400 | $27,900 | $268,500 |
| 2013 | $4,162 | $296,400 | $27,900 | $268,500 |
| 2012 | $4,236 | $296,400 | $27,900 | $268,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map