800 214th St Osceola, WI 54020
Estimated Value: $522,937 - $621,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 800 214th St, Osceola, WI 54020 and is currently estimated at $571,234. 800 214th St is a home with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, Osceola Intermediate School, and Osceola Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Viebrock Trust
Bought by
Steele Michael and Steele Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,700
Outstanding Balance
$309,866
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$261,368
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Michael | $25,000 | Polk County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Michael | $357,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,932 | $546,000 | $36,200 | $509,800 |
| 2024 | $4,846 | $546,000 | $36,200 | $509,800 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $283,300 | $26,600 | $256,700 |
| 2022 | $4,529 | $283,300 | $26,600 | $256,700 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $283,300 | $26,600 | $256,700 |
| 2020 | $4,770 | $283,300 | $26,600 | $256,700 |
| 2019 | $435 | $26,600 | $26,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $483 | $26,600 | $26,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map