S
Seller's Agent in 2015
STEVEN RUGG
FRONTIER BROKERS, INC.
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $524,000
New Build- Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath + Den Home on a Large lot with a view of the mountains -Spacious Home Features an inviting entry elegant tile foyer and large open tile kitchen-Great room and Large master bath with soaking tub expansive walk-in closet. Energy efficient windows, bath fixtures and a tankless water heater to save you money.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
STEVEN RUGG
FRONTIER BROKERS, INC. License #01796185 Listed on: 08/03/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano Francisca Veronica | $262,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Fh Ii Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Puente Holdings Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cano Francisca Veronica | $257,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Puente Holdings Llc | $1,600,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | Sold | $262,000 | -1.9% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | For Sale | $266,990 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $321,671 | $47,348 | $274,323 |
| 2023 | $5,859 | $298,104 | $45,510 | $252,594 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $292,260 | $44,618 | $247,642 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $286,531 | $43,744 | $242,787 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $283,594 | $43,296 | $240,298 |
| 2019 | $4,794 | $278,035 | $42,448 | $235,587 |
| 2018 | $5,031 | $272,584 | $41,616 | $230,968 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $267,240 | $40,800 | $226,440 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $262,000 | $40,000 | $222,000 |
| 2015 | $543 | $21,420 | $21,420 | $0 |
| 2014 | $394 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
STEVEN RUGG
FRONTIER BROKERS, INC.
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV15169770
APN: 436-721-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.