2142 Glebe Ave Bronx, NY 10462
Westchester Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,403,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2142 Glebe Ave, Bronx, NY 10462 and is currently estimated at $1,304,333, approximately $334 per square foot. 2142 Glebe Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S./M.S. 194, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St Helena School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Luis E. Salazar and Salazar Domitila
Bought by
Salazar Domitila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Salazar Luis
Bought by
Salazar Luis E and Salazar Domitila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Domitila | -- | -- | |
| Salazar Domitila | -- | -- | |
| Salazar Luis E | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Salazar Luis E | -- | United General Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salazar Luis E | $284,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,295 | $45,335 | $5,908 | $39,427 |
| 2025 | $8,104 | $42,769 | $6,222 | $36,547 |
| 2024 | $8,104 | $40,349 | $5,803 | $34,546 |
| 2023 | $8,194 | $40,349 | $6,351 | $33,998 |
| 2022 | $7,994 | $60,600 | $9,000 | $51,600 |
| 2021 | $7,951 | $49,200 | $9,000 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $7,544 | $46,560 | $9,000 | $37,560 |
| 2019 | $7,034 | $41,700 | $9,000 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $6,854 | $33,624 | $6,320 | $27,304 |
| 2017 | $6,803 | $33,371 | $7,223 | $26,148 |
| 2016 | $6,294 | $31,483 | $7,508 | $23,975 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $29,701 | $9,274 | $20,427 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $28,020 | $9,780 | $18,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map