2142 N Avenue B Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $204,638
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2142 N Avenue B, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $190,660, approximately $158 per square foot. 2142 N Avenue B is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Sienna Properties Llc
Bought by
Bates James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Bates James A
Bought by
Sienna Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Contractor Appliance Supply Co Inc
Bought by
Bates James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates James A | -- | -- | |
| Bates James A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sienna Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bates James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bates James A | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $26,370 | $4,180 | $22,190 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $22,290 | $2,760 | $19,530 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $22,290 | $2,760 | $19,530 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $19,390 | $2,760 | $16,630 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $19,390 | $2,760 | $16,630 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $17,600 | $2,760 | $14,840 |
| 2019 | $977 | $17,600 | $2,760 | $14,840 |
| 2018 | $945 | $17,030 | $2,760 | $14,270 |
| 2017 | $935 | $17,030 | $2,760 | $14,270 |
| 2016 | $933 | $17,030 | $2,760 | $14,270 |
| 2015 | $925 | $17,030 | $2,760 | $14,270 |
| 2014 | $892 | $16,310 | $2,760 | $13,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map