2149 N Adams Ct Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 N Adams Ct, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $194,525, approximately $156 per square foot. 2149 N Adams Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Withers Russell L and Withers Carlene F
Bought by
Withers Russell L and Withers Carlene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Withers Russell L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $25,540 | $4,070 | $21,470 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $22,140 | $2,760 | $19,380 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $22,140 | $2,760 | $19,380 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $19,390 | $2,760 | $16,630 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $19,390 | $2,760 | $16,630 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $17,600 | $2,760 | $14,840 |
| 2019 | $977 | $17,600 | $2,760 | $14,840 |
| 2018 | $931 | $16,780 | $2,760 | $14,020 |
| 2017 | $921 | $16,780 | $2,760 | $14,020 |
| 2016 | $920 | $16,780 | $2,760 | $14,020 |
| 2015 | $911 | $16,780 | $2,760 | $14,020 |
| 2014 | $880 | $16,080 | $2,760 | $13,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map