2142 NW Crow Ln Scammon, KS 66773
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2142 NW Crow Ln, Scammon, KS 66773 and is currently estimated at $69,857, approximately $60 per square foot. 2142 NW Crow Ln is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Bought by
Smith David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $658 | $658 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $461 | $461 | $0 |
| 2023 | $121 | $1,768 | $1,498 | $270 |
| 2022 | $35 | $534 | $374 | $160 |
| 2021 | $0 | $481 | $374 | $107 |
| 2020 | $40 | $480 | $374 | $106 |
| 2019 | $69 | $817 | $512 | $305 |
| 2018 | $75 | $891 | $794 | $97 |
| 2017 | $45 | $526 | $431 | $95 |
| 2016 | $27 | $324 | $87 | $237 |
| 2015 | -- | $324 | $87 | $237 |
| 2014 | -- | $324 | $46 | $278 |
Source: Public Records
Map