2142 W Adobe Dr Unit 101 Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2142 W Adobe Dr Unit 101, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $299,877, approximately $224 per square foot. 2142 W Adobe Dr Unit 101 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Marquardt Middle School, Glenbard East High School, and St Philip The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Zupan Thomas and Nosalla Linda K
Bought by
Lease Leroy C and Krajewski Donna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Outstanding Balance
$87,579
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Cukierski Grzegorz and Cukierski Anna
Bought by
Zupan Thomas and Knosalla Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Ducharme Timothy L
Bought by
Cukierski Grzegorz and Cukierski Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Mccaffrey Joseph S
Bought by
Ducharme Timothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,200
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Oxford Bank & Trust
Bought by
Mccaffrey Joseph S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,650
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lease Leroy C | $234,000 | Multiple | |
| Zupan Thomas | $208,500 | Multiple | |
| Cukierski Grzegorz | $181,000 | -- | |
| Ducharme Timothy L | $135,500 | American Standard Title | |
| Mccaffrey Joseph S | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lease Leroy C | $187,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Zupan Thomas | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cukierski Grzegorz | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ducharme Timothy L | $138,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccaffrey Joseph S | $88,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,707 | $96,327 | $9,131 | $87,196 |
| 2023 | $7,133 | $88,090 | $8,350 | $79,740 |
| 2022 | $6,781 | $76,130 | $8,300 | $67,830 |
| 2021 | $6,577 | $72,340 | $7,890 | $64,450 |
| 2020 | $6,750 | $70,580 | $7,700 | $62,880 |
| 2019 | $6,467 | $67,830 | $7,400 | $60,430 |
| 2018 | $7,181 | $69,270 | $7,210 | $62,060 |
| 2017 | $6,804 | $64,200 | $6,680 | $57,520 |
| 2016 | $6,486 | $59,410 | $6,180 | $53,230 |
| 2015 | $6,346 | $55,440 | $5,770 | $49,670 |
| 2014 | $6,381 | $55,440 | $5,770 | $49,670 |
| 2013 | $6,435 | $57,340 | $5,970 | $51,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map