21423 Martin St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $779,546 - $817,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21423 Martin St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $793,637, approximately $505 per square foot. 21423 Martin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Sanchez Juana B
Bought by
Sanchez Juana B and Sanchez Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,125
Outstanding Balance
$249,454
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Sanchez Juana B
Bought by
Sanchez Juana B and Sanchez Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,400
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Sanchez Albert Q
Bought by
Sanchez Albert Q and Sanchez Juana B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Juana B | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Juana B | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Juana B | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Juana B | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Albert Q | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Juana B | $326,125 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Juana B | $326,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $73,559 | $21,543 | $52,016 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $72,118 | $21,121 | $50,997 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $70,705 | $20,707 | $49,998 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $69,319 | $20,301 | $49,018 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $67,960 | $19,903 | $48,057 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $67,264 | $19,699 | $47,565 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $65,946 | $19,313 | $46,633 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $64,654 | $18,935 | $45,719 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $62,145 | $18,200 | $43,945 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $61,212 | $17,927 | $43,285 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $60,014 | $17,576 | $42,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map