Seller's Agent in 2023
Terri Juergens
Country Real Estate
(661) 303-6868
184 in this area
193 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $383,424
This property boasts a fantastic location in the picturesque West Golden Hills neighborhood, surrounded by majestic mountains. With a backyard that overlooks a seasonal creek, this beautifully situated lot offers a peaceful retreat.The well-designed split-wing floor plan of the home offers a comfortable living room complete with a cozy brick fireplace. The expansive backyard provides ample opportunity for outdoor activities, with the previous owner having cultivated fruit trees and a garden. This home presents boundless potential, ready for you to make it your own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Country Real Estate License #00841071 Listed on: 12/29/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arizbet Yobana Vasquez Rodriguez And Steven G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Arizbet Yobana Vasqu | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Arizbet Yobana Vasqu | $340,000 | First American Title | |
| Phillips Michael V | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Arizbet Yobana Vasqu | $333,841 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | Sold | $340,000 | +3.0% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2022 12/28/22 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $353,736 | $78,030 | $275,706 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $346,800 | $76,500 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $331,000 | $70,000 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $143,517 | $26,252 | $117,265 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $140,704 | $25,738 | $114,966 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $139,263 | $25,475 | $113,788 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $139,263 | $25,475 | $113,788 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $133,857 | $24,487 | $109,370 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $131,233 | $24,007 | $107,226 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $128,661 | $23,537 | $105,124 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $126,729 | $23,184 | $103,545 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $124,247 | $22,730 | $101,517 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Terri Juergens
Country Real Estate
(661) 303-6868
184 in this area
193 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9986658
APN: 290-172-05-00-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.