21426 Lozar Dr Spring, TX 77379
Klein Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21426 Lozar Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $382,926, approximately $134 per square foot. 21426 Lozar Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mueller Elementary School, Krimmel Intermediate School, and Klein Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Shah Kaushin and Shah Bindu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Kaushin | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shah Kaushin | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,417 | $391,897 | $89,854 | $302,043 |
| 2024 | $7,417 | $381,236 | $62,689 | $318,547 |
| 2023 | $7,417 | $402,000 | $62,689 | $339,311 |
| 2022 | $8,026 | $356,770 | $62,689 | $294,081 |
| 2021 | $7,807 | $288,442 | $53,494 | $234,948 |
| 2020 | $7,578 | $282,470 | $53,494 | $228,976 |
| 2019 | $7,108 | $243,550 | $53,494 | $190,056 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $243,550 | $53,494 | $190,056 |
| 2017 | $7,216 | $243,550 | $53,494 | $190,056 |
| 2016 | $7,385 | $249,251 | $53,494 | $195,757 |
| 2015 | $5,904 | $239,044 | $53,494 | $185,550 |
| 2014 | $5,904 | $247,871 | $53,494 | $194,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map