21427 45th Dr Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $920,433 - $1,114,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21427 45th Dr, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $990,608, approximately $672 per square foot. 21427 45th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Devlin Mary B and Gomory Sarah J
Bought by
He Ke Hui and Lin Yunqin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$426,361
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Guardino Rose M
Bought by
Devlin Mary B and Gomory Sarah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| He Ke Hui | $825,000 | -- | |
| He Ke Hui | $825,000 | -- | |
| Devlin Mary B | -- | -- | |
| Devlin Mary B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | He Ke Hui | $495,000 | |
| Closed | He Ke Hui | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devlin Mary B | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,439 | $40,760 | $6,611 | $34,149 |
| 2025 | $7,443 | $38,458 | $6,376 | $32,082 |
| 2024 | $7,455 | $38,458 | $7,643 | $30,815 |
| 2023 | $7,384 | $38,164 | $7,116 | $31,048 |
| 2022 | $6,900 | $52,320 | $9,420 | $42,900 |
| 2021 | $6,852 | $53,400 | $9,420 | $43,980 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $49,200 | $9,420 | $39,780 |
| 2019 | $6,411 | $48,480 | $9,420 | $39,060 |
| 2018 | $6,185 | $31,803 | $6,657 | $25,146 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $30,003 | $6,989 | $23,014 |
| 2016 | $5,349 | $30,003 | $6,989 | $23,014 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $26,707 | $7,041 | $19,666 |
| 2014 | $3,194 | $26,707 | $8,167 | $18,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map