2143 Durham Rd Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $747,996 - $910,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 Durham Rd, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $806,749, approximately $312 per square foot. 2143 Durham Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School and Daniel Hand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Gautrau Alan C and Gautrau Ann P
Bought by
Butler Timothy and Butler Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Hye Scott M and Hye Bailynn L
Bought by
Gautrau Alan C and Gautrau Ann P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
1St Capital Land Dev
Bought by
Hye Scott M and Hye Bailynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Canifeld Robyn B and Black David A
Bought by
Gentile Richard A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Timothy | $470,000 | -- | |
| Gautrau Alan C | $518,000 | -- | |
| Hye Scott M | $267,900 | -- | |
| 1St Capital Land Dev | $48,000 | -- | |
| Gentile Richard A | $96,991 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentile Richard A | $405,150 | |
| Closed | Gentile Richard A | $407,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,927 | $398,000 | $106,700 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $8,756 | $398,000 | $106,700 | $291,300 |
| 2023 | $8,362 | $279,000 | $82,100 | $196,900 |
| 2022 | $8,205 | $279,000 | $82,100 | $196,900 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $279,000 | $82,100 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $7,910 | $279,000 | $82,100 | $196,900 |
| 2019 | $4,545 | $279,000 | $82,100 | $196,900 |
| 2018 | $8,729 | $311,300 | $84,500 | $226,800 |
| 2017 | $8,498 | $311,300 | $84,500 | $226,800 |
| 2016 | $8,246 | $311,300 | $84,500 | $226,800 |
| 2015 | $8,019 | $311,300 | $84,500 | $226,800 |
| 2014 | $8,784 | $349,000 | $120,100 | $228,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map