2161 Durham Rd Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $698,284 - $874,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2161 Durham Rd, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $774,071, approximately $302 per square foot. 2161 Durham Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School and Daniel Hand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Decosta James and Decosta Tracy
Bought by
Decosta Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
1St Capital Land Dev
Bought by
Decosta James and Decosta Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,550
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decosta Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Decosta James | $302,204 | -- | |
| 1St Capital Land Dev | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 1St Capital Land Dev | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 1St Capital Land Dev | $290,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,073 | $404,500 | $113,600 | $290,900 |
| 2024 | $8,899 | $404,500 | $113,600 | $290,900 |
| 2023 | $8,491 | $283,300 | $87,400 | $195,900 |
| 2022 | $8,332 | $283,300 | $87,400 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $8,173 | $283,300 | $87,400 | $195,900 |
| 2020 | $8,032 | $283,300 | $87,400 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $8,032 | $283,300 | $87,400 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $8,575 | $305,800 | $89,900 | $215,900 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $305,800 | $89,900 | $215,900 |
| 2016 | $8,101 | $305,800 | $89,900 | $215,900 |
| 2015 | $7,877 | $305,800 | $89,900 | $215,900 |
| 2014 | $9,197 | $365,400 | $121,300 | $244,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map