NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2143 E 10th St Unit 3 Tempe, AZ 85281

Apache Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $280,691 - $324,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,050 Sq Ft
1983 Built

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Heating Available
  • Central Air
  • Wood Fence

About This Home

As of February 2023

Super cute and cozy 3-bedroom, 2- bathroom home in Tempe. This home has a beautiful kitchen that has natural lighting. Really easy to clean with tile flooring throughout. Has a covered patio and convenient extra storage shed. It also comes with a covered parking space. This home won't last long.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rhonda Mcfarlin

Rosenbaum Realty Group License #BR046206000 Listed on: 12/27/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Rhonda Mcfarlin

Rosenbaum Realty Group License #BR046206000

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Blinds
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Washer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/11/23
  • $299 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 89
  • Assessor Parcel Number 132-69-242

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-01-11

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: UNIVERSITY/PRICE
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.8
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 299.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 60.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1050.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cecil Shamley School
  • High School: McClintock High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Connolly Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 123.0
  • Parcel #: 132-69-242

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 132.0
  • Tax Lot: 89
  • Tax Map Number: 69.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Billy Carrie Lynn
Bought by
Billy Carric Lynn
Current Estimated Value
$306,673

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Marette Abbott Linda Lou and Marette Linda Lou
Bought by
Billy Martha Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Assumption

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Tuckfield Mark E and Massey Susan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Assumption

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Billy Carric Lynn -- None Listed On Document
Billy Martha Jo -- Stewart Title & Trust
Tuckfield Mark E $60,592 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tuckfield Mark E $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Rented $1,845 0.0% --
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Under Contract -- -- --
01/10/2023 01/10/23 Price Changed $1,845 -2.6% $2 / Sq Ft
12/27/2022 12/27/22 For Rent $1,895 +5.6% --
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Under Contract -- -- --
01/24/2022 01/24/22 For Rent $1,795 +40.8% --
02/08/2021 02/08/21 Rented $1,275 0.0% --
02/08/2021 02/08/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/30/2020 12/30/20 For Rent $1,275 +2.1% --
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Rented $1,249 0.0% --
01/03/2020 01/03/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/09/2019 12/09/19 Price Changed $1,249 -10.5% $1 / Sq Ft
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Price Changed $1,395 +7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
10/28/2019 10/28/19 For Rent $1,295 +29.5% --
09/30/2018 09/30/18 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
09/30/2018 09/30/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/19/2018 09/19/18 For Rent $1,000 +2.6% --
07/01/2015 07/01/15 Rented $975 +2.6% --
06/28/2015 06/28/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/31/2015 05/31/15 For Rent $950 -2.6% --
06/01/2014 06/01/14 Rented $975 0.0% --
05/15/2014 05/15/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2014 05/01/14 For Rent $975 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,330 $11,100 -- --
2024 $1,228 $10,572 -- --
2023 $1,228 $20,870 $4,170 $16,700
2022 $1,178 $16,380 $3,270 $13,110
2021 $1,186 $15,080 $3,010 $12,070
2020 $1,150 $13,430 $2,680 $10,750
2019 $1,129 $12,080 $2,410 $9,670
2018 $1,101 $11,110 $2,220 $8,890
2017 $1,068 $10,320 $2,060 $8,260
2016 $1,060 $9,470 $1,890 $7,580
2015 $1,018 $8,580 $1,710 $6,870

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6501786

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 132-69-242

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.