2143 E 64th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $834,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 E 64th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $785,542, approximately $397 per square foot. 2143 E 64th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Alvarez Luz M and Alvarez Anastacio
Bought by
Alvarez Luz M and Alvarez Anastacio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,914
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Alvarez Anastacio and Alvarez Luz Maria
Bought by
Alvarez Anastacio and Alvarez Luz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Alvarado Luis
Bought by
Alvarez Anastacio and Alvarez Luz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,350
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Gallardo Maria
Bought by
Gallardo Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Henry James W and Henry Ann M
Bought by
Gallardo Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Luz M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Alvarez Daniel M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Alvarez Anastacio | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Alvarez Anastacio | $171,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gallardo Luis | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gallardo Luis | $127,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Luz M | $242,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Anastacio | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Anastacio | $154,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallardo Luis | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,190 | $384,428 | $165,742 | $218,686 |
| 2024 | $4,945 | $376,892 | $162,493 | $214,399 |
| 2023 | $4,863 | $369,503 | $159,307 | $210,196 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $362,259 | $156,184 | $206,075 |
| 2021 | $4,471 | $355,157 | $153,122 | $202,035 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $344,625 | $148,581 | $196,044 |
| 2018 | $4,250 | $337,868 | $145,668 | $192,200 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $324,750 | $140,012 | $184,738 |
| 2015 | $3,741 | $319,873 | $137,909 | $181,964 |
| 2014 | $3,718 | $313,608 | $135,208 | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map