2143 E Adams St Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $54,793 - $62,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,625
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 E Adams St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $56,948. 2143 E Adams St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Matheny-Withrow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
J & L Properties Il Inc
Bought by
Legacy Assets Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Assets Inc | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $804 | $9,577 | $1,885 | $7,692 |
| 2023 | $773 | $8,748 | $1,722 | $7,026 |
| 2022 | $744 | $8,298 | $1,633 | $6,665 |
| 2021 | $719 | $7,987 | $1,572 | $6,415 |
| 2020 | $705 | $7,999 | $1,574 | $6,425 |
| 2019 | $692 | $7,972 | $1,569 | $6,403 |
| 2018 | $741 | $8,769 | $1,560 | $7,209 |
| 2017 | $726 | $8,656 | $1,540 | $7,116 |
| 2016 | $711 | $8,530 | $1,518 | $7,012 |
| 2015 | $704 | $8,428 | $1,500 | $6,928 |
| 2014 | $739 | $8,373 | $1,490 | $6,883 |
| 2013 | $722 | $8,916 | $1,491 | $7,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map