2151 E Adams St Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $53,512 - $63,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2151 E Adams St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $58,128, approximately $64 per square foot. 2151 E Adams St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Matheny-Withrow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Williams Josephine
Bought by
Williams Murry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Murry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $16,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $495 | $8,703 | $1,885 | $6,818 |
| 2023 | $79 | $7,950 | $1,722 | $6,228 |
| 2022 | $80 | $7,541 | $1,633 | $5,908 |
| 2021 | $80 | $7,259 | $1,572 | $5,687 |
| 2020 | $78 | $7,270 | $1,574 | $5,696 |
| 2019 | $77 | $7,245 | $1,569 | $5,676 |
| 2018 | $75 | $7,950 | $1,560 | $6,390 |
| 2017 | $74 | $7,847 | $1,540 | $6,307 |
| 2016 | $74 | $7,733 | $1,518 | $6,215 |
| 2015 | $40 | $5,045 | $1,500 | $3,545 |
| 2014 | $40 | $5,012 | $1,490 | $3,522 |
| 2013 | $339 | $4,178 | $1,490 | $2,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map