Estimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,348,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$920/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 Eureka Rd, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $1,210,616, approximately $919 per square foot. 2143 Eureka Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Cunneely Cunneely Eugene P Eugene P
Bought by
Alice Cunneely Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alice Cunneely Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,772 | $1,281,963 | $1,161,375 | $120,588 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $1,180,833 | $1,059,325 | $121,508 |
| 2023 | $4,639 | $1,161,822 | $1,059,325 | $102,497 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $756,625 | $636,325 | $120,300 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $650,445 | $579,650 | $70,795 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $546,413 | $485,250 | $61,163 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $546,960 | $485,250 | $61,710 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $482,190 | $433,600 | $48,590 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $482,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $480,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $481,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,021 | $498,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map