Estimated Value: $2,748,000 - $3,825,227
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,987
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2481 Eureka Rd, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $3,251,557, approximately $652 per square foot. 2481 Eureka Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Mccune Timothy S
Bought by
Timothy S Mccune Living Trust and Mccune
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Zelda Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mccune Timothy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Oliver Charles D and Oliver Teri E
Bought by
Zelda Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Oliver Kelly A
Bought by
Oliver Charles D and Oliver Teri E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Tobias Douglas J
Bought by
Oliver Kelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy S Mccune Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccune Timothy S | -- | North Idaho Title Company | |
| Zelda Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Oliver Charles D | -- | -- | |
| Oliver Kelly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,663 | $2,731,201 | $1,274,885 | $1,456,316 |
| 2024 | $9,622 | $2,618,836 | $1,162,520 | $1,456,316 |
| 2023 | $8,055 | $2,342,199 | $1,162,520 | $1,179,679 |
| 2022 | $9,371 | $2,125,770 | $739,520 | $1,386,250 |
| 2021 | $8,113 | $1,286,761 | $462,502 | $824,259 |
| 2020 | $7,583 | $1,100,550 | $387,597 | $712,953 |
| 2019 | $6,414 | $1,103,064 | $387,597 | $715,467 |
| 2018 | $7,268 | $888,507 | $325,147 | $563,360 |
| 2017 | $7,268 | $836,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,865 | $513,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $514,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,734 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map