2143 Fowler Ln Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $411,039 - $474,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 Fowler Ln, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $439,013, approximately $278 per square foot. 2143 Fowler Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Baker Jennifer Renee
Bought by
Gibson Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Shirley Baker
Bought by
Gibson Kelly R and Baker Jennifer Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Baker Shirley
Bought by
Baker Shirley and Gibson Kelly R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Kelly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibson Kelly R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Shirley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,407 | $196,170 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,360 | $190,460 | $74,720 | $115,740 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $184,920 | $79,150 | $105,770 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $179,540 | $76,850 | $102,690 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $179,540 | $76,850 | $102,690 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $174,320 | $74,620 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $169,250 | $72,450 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $159,550 | $68,310 | $91,240 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $154,910 | $66,330 | $88,580 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $154,910 | $66,330 | $88,580 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $146,020 | $62,520 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $146,020 | $62,520 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $137,650 | $58,920 | $78,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map