2143 Rain Drop Cir Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 Rain Drop Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $606,304, approximately $362 per square foot. 2143 Rain Drop Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Latif Llc
Bought by
Latif Mohammad S and Khan Chand A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,130
Interest Rate
2.8%
Estimated Equity
$365,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Latif Mohammad S and Latif Chand A
Bought by
Latif Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,130
Interest Rate
2.8%
Estimated Equity
$365,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Latif Mohammad S and Khan Chanda A
Bought by
Latif Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Latif Llc
Bought by
Latif Mohammad S and Khan Chand A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Latif Mohammed S and Khan Chand A
Bought by
Latif Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Gillespie Patrick Alan and Gillespie Sharron Kay
Bought by
Latif Mohammad S and Khan Chand A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latif Mohammad S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Latif Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Latif Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Latif Mohammad S | -- | None Available | |
| Latif Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Latif Mohammad S | $450,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latif Mohammad S | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Latif Mohammad S | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,736 | $614,944 | $300,639 | $314,305 |
| 2024 | $7,345 | $602,888 | $294,745 | $308,143 |
| 2023 | $7,345 | $591,067 | $288,966 | $302,101 |
| 2022 | $7,464 | $579,478 | $283,300 | $296,178 |
| 2021 | $6,353 | $473,000 | $231,244 | $241,756 |
| 2019 | $6,019 | $455,000 | $222,445 | $232,555 |
| 2018 | $5,607 | $430,000 | $210,223 | $219,777 |
| 2017 | $4,905 | $364,000 | $177,956 | $186,044 |
| 2016 | $4,421 | $341,000 | $166,711 | $174,289 |
| 2015 | $4,566 | $334,000 | $163,289 | $170,711 |
| 2014 | $3,183 | $222,500 | $108,778 | $113,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map