2143 S 900 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $587,629
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 S 900 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $560,407, approximately $429 per square foot. 2143 S 900 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Muir School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Adair Joseph Lynn and Adair Elvira A
Bought by
Adair Joseph Lynn and Adair Elvira A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Adair Joseph Lynn and Adair Elvira
Bought by
Adair Joseph Lynn and Adair Elvira A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Adair Joseph Lynn and Adair Elvira A
Bought by
Adair Joseph Lynn and Adair Elvira A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Adair Joseph L and Adair Elvira A
Bought by
Adair Joseph Lynn and Adair Elvira A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Adair Elvira A
Bought by
Adair Joseph L and Adair Elvira A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adair Joseph Lynn | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Adair Joseph Lynn | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Adair Joseph Lynn | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Adair Joseph Lynn | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Adair Joseph Lynn | -- | Equity Title Agency | |
| Adair Joseph Lynn | -- | Equity Title Agency | |
| Adair Joseph Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Adair Joseph L | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adair Joseph Lynn | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Adair Joseph Lynn | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Adair Joseph L | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $282,700 | $126,881 | $155,819 |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $271,700 | $117,088 | $154,612 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $479,000 | $210,929 | $268,071 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $259,050 | $112,127 | $146,923 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $357,000 | $166,537 | $190,463 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $317,000 | $151,671 | $165,329 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $312,000 | $152,477 | $159,523 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $286,000 | $141,221 | $144,779 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $135,356 | $43,863 | $91,493 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $125,291 | $43,863 | $81,428 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $118,123 | $43,863 | $74,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,138 | $43,668 | $73,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map