NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $255,000 - $333,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
825 Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2143 S B St, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $299,113, approximately $362 per square foot. 2143 S B St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Alexander Hamilton Elementary, Van Buren Elementary School, and Monroe Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Esparza Sergio
Bought by
Esparza Sergio and Esparza Maria Martha
Current Estimated Value
$299,113

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Rocha Maria Martha
Bought by
Esparza Sergio

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,043
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Reddick Jimmy P and Beverly Antonio K
Bought by
Hernandez Juan A and Hernandez Olga

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Reddick Jimmie P
Bought by
Reddick Jimmie P and Beverly Antonio K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Greenfair Associates
Bought by
Reddick Jimmie P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,950
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Esparza Sergio -- --
Esparza Sergio -- Old Republic Title Company
Esparza Sergio $72,000 Old Republic Title Company
Hernandez Juan A $182,500 Placer Title Company
Reddick Jimmie P -- --
Reddick Jimmie P $79,000 Alliance Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Esparza Sergio $71,043
Previous Owner Hernandez Juan A $167,200
Previous Owner Reddick Jimmie P $68,950
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,070 $92,237 $23,058 $69,179
2024 $1,051 $90,429 $22,606 $67,823
2023 $1,026 $88,657 $22,163 $66,494
2022 $1,016 $86,920 $21,729 $65,191
2021 $975 $85,216 $21,303 $63,913
2020 $992 $84,343 $21,085 $63,258
2019 $986 $82,690 $20,672 $62,018
2018 $967 $81,069 $20,267 $60,802
2017 $915 $79,480 $19,870 $59,610
2016 $929 $77,923 $19,481 $58,442
2014 $882 $75,248 $18,812 $56,436
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.