2143 SE 72nd St Runnells, IA 50237
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 SE 72nd St, Runnells, IA 50237 and is currently estimated at $481,333, approximately $216 per square foot. 2143 SE 72nd St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Runnells Elementary School, Southeast Polk Spring Creek- 6th Grade, and Southeast Polk Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
R & K Land Development Inc
Bought by
Voumard Gregory J and Voumard Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,927
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$359,406
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voumard Gregory J | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voumard Gregory J | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,844 | $371,800 | $86,000 | $285,800 |
| 2024 | $4,844 | $342,100 | $77,400 | $264,700 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $342,100 | $77,400 | $264,700 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $263,000 | $61,700 | $201,300 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $263,000 | $61,700 | $201,300 |
| 2020 | $3,978 | $232,200 | $54,500 | $177,700 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $232,200 | $54,500 | $177,700 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $204,400 | $47,000 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $204,400 | $47,000 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $188,400 | $43,000 | $145,400 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $188,400 | $43,000 | $145,400 |
| 2014 | $4,056 | $201,000 | $45,400 | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map