2143 SW 8th Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 SW 8th Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $473,953, approximately $272 per square foot. 2143 SW 8th Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Reichlein Robert
Bought by
Reichlein Rita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Lindley Ronald W
Bought by
Reichlein Robert and Reichlein Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,177
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$382,776
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichlein Rita | -- | None Available | |
| Reichlein Robert | $225,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History