2126 SW 9th Place Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $495,338
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 SW 9th Place, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $480,335, approximately $257 per square foot. 2126 SW 9th Place is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Peacock Robert W
Bought by
Peacock Robert W and Peacock Marsha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,760
Outstanding Balance
$232,461
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Byers Carole
Bought by
Peacock Robert W and Peacock Marsha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Byers Jonathan K
Bought by
Byers Carole and Byers Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Byers Jonathan K
Bought by
Byers Jonathan K and Byers Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type