Seller's Agent in 2022
DeAnn Willison
MORE Realty
(503) 675-4650
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $468,039
Totally remodeled inside, freshly painted throughout, all new laminate floors and carpets, new doors and molding, living room w/brick fireplace, family room w/gas stove, slider to patio, new kitchen cabinets, new quartz counter top, pantry, master w/full bath remodeled, new roof, fenced back yard, room for RV parking, tool shed, cul de sac, central AC, great neighorhood.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Matthew | $465,000 | First American Title | |
| Culmsee Debra K | $273,000 | First American | |
| Jett Matthew H | $130,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Matthew | $456,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Culmsee Debra K | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jett Matthew H | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Jett Matthew H | $26,000 | |
| Closed | Riley Matthew | $16,275 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Sold | $465,000 | +3.3% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -5.3% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2022 08/11/22 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -1.0% | $330 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | For Sale | $480,000 | 0.0% | $334 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2022 06/25/22 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -2.0% | $334 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | Price Changed | $490,000 | -2.0% | $341 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2022 06/18/22 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -3.8% | $348 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Price Changed | $520,000 | -1.9% | $362 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2022 06/11/22 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | $369 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,821 | $236,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,615 | $230,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $223,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $216,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $210,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,749 | $204,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $198,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $192,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $187,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $181,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $176,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
DeAnn Willison
MORE Realty
(503) 675-4650
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rochelle Love
Works Real Estate
(503) 270-7511
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 22655875
APN: R269965
Ask me questions while you tour the home.