21430 Park Bluff Dr Katy, TX 77450
Falcon Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,937 - $301,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21430 Park Bluff Dr, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $291,984, approximately $148 per square foot. 21430 Park Bluff Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Memorial Parkway Elementary School, Memorial Parkway Junior High School, and James E. Taylor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $268,287 | $85,476 | $182,811 |
| 2024 | $685 | $246,974 | $85,476 | $161,498 |
| 2023 | $685 | $283,430 | $85,476 | $197,954 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $244,765 | $77,005 | $167,760 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $192,836 | $46,203 | $146,633 |
| 2020 | $4,175 | $169,723 | $46,203 | $123,520 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $174,000 | $46,203 | $127,797 |
| 2018 | $827 | $164,789 | $34,652 | $130,137 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $175,045 | $34,652 | $140,393 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $151,000 | $34,652 | $116,348 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $161,000 | $34,652 | $126,348 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $136,407 | $34,652 | $101,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map