21435 Park Mill Ln Katy, TX 77450
Kelliwood NeighborhoodHighlights
- Tennis Courts
- Dual Staircase
- Traditional Architecture
- Jeanette Hayes Elementary School Rated A
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
About This Home
Showing Starts from June 1st. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! - Home is located in a very convenient location to access highly acclaimed Katy ISD schools, hospitals, restaurants, grocery stores, a quick route to I-10, Katy Mills Mall, Typhoon Texas, and Bush Park. The community has various amenities: pools, tennis courts, and a clubhouse that can be rented out for a small fee. This home has the Master bedroom downstairs and the remaining bedrooms upstairs, along with the game room. Bedrooms are all large size rooms with walk-in closets. Home comes with a washer, dryer, and refrigerator.
Listing Agent
REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land License #0665432 Listed on: 05/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 7,232 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Cleared Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
- Additional Parking
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 1,901 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 6/1/26
Additional Features
- Memorial Pkwy Sec 10 R/P Subdivision
- Clubhouse
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Rent | $2,200 | +29.8% | -- |
| 10/27/2024 10/27/24 | Off Market | $1,695 | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Off Market | $1,695 | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | For Rent | $2,100 | +16.7% | -- |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | Rented | $1,800 | +6.2% | -- |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Rented | $1,695 | -3.1% | -- |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | For Rent | $1,750 | +34.6% | -- |
| 04/08/2012 04/08/12 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2012 02/03/12 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Shah Mitu's Other Listings
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4212998
APN: 1156030490005
- 21335 Rose Hollow Ln
- 1923 Blooming Park Ln
- 21434 Park Bluff Dr
- 2111 Gable Hollow Ln
- 2018 Kelliwood Trails Dr
- 21519 Canyon Terrace Ln
- 21311 Bending Green Way
- 21622 Canyon Terrace Ln
- 2023 Winding Hollow Dr
- 2123 Gable Hollow Ln
- 1414 Park Meadow Dr
- 21339 Park York Dr
- 1827 Senca Springs Ct
- 20727 Autumn Terrace Ln
- 2219 Gable Hollow Ln
- 21603 Park York Dr
- 20723 Autumn Terrace Ln
- 2035 Bluffton Ln
- 1723 Park Ridge Dr
- 2214 Tremont Trail Ln
- 21426 Park Bishop Dr
- 21407 Highland Knolls Dr
- 1931 Stanford Park Ct
- 1514 Park Meadow Dr
- 21215 Branford Hills Ln
- 21219 Park Bluff Dr
- 21623 Park Valley Dr
- 1827 Senca Springs Ct
- 20723 Spring Rose Dr
- 2219 Gable Hollow Ln
- 21534 Oak Park Trails Dr
- 2135 Brinton Oaks Ct
- 21430 Park Brook Dr
- 1723 Park Ridge Dr
- 2239 Enchanted Park Ln
- 21311 Park Mount Dr
- 21211 Park Mount Dr
- 21715 Bevington Oaks Ct
- 21226 Park Mount Dr
- 20507 Chapel Glen Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.