2144 41st St SW Naples, FL 34116
Estimated Value: $435,519 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2144 41st St SW, Naples, FL 34116 and is currently estimated at $548,840, approximately $238 per square foot. 2144 41st St SW is a home with nearby schools including Golden Terrace Elementary School, Golden Gate High School, and Golden Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Olinka Delrio
Bought by
2144 41St St Sw Land Trust and Gross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Delrio Olinka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Marco Tulio
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2005
Sold by
Meran Estella T and Meran Carlos
Bought by
Lopez Marco Tulio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
La Quinta Homes Of Sw Florida Inc
Bought by
Meran Estella T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,250
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Stadler Roger C
Bought by
La Quinta Homes Sw Fl Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2144 41St St Sw Land Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delrio Olinka | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Marco Tulio | $340,000 | Endeavor Title Agency | |
| Meran Estella T | $265,000 | Collier County Title Company | |
| La Quinta Homes Sw Fl Inc | $80,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Marco Tulio | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meran Estella T | $172,250 | |
| Previous Owner | La Quinta Homes Sw Fl Inc | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Marco Tulio | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,761 | $355,971 | $138,125 | $217,846 |
| 2024 | $4,742 | $354,922 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,742 | $322,656 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $293,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $266,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $242,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $220,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $200,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $182,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,671 | $165,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $150,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $136,838 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map